HireRight is a leading provider of on-demand employment background checks, drug screening and I-9 employment eligibility solutions that help organizations efficiently implement, manage and control employment screening programs. Many companies, including more than one third of the Fortune 500, trust HireRight.

HireRight Customer Service

HireRight, At Your Service

Customer Service Toll-Free numbers

The following toll-free customer service numbers are provided for use in contacting HireRight Customer Support from locations around the globe. Hours of operation are Sunday from 5:00pm PST/8:00pm EST - Friday 7:00pm PST/10:00pm EST (Monday 12:00am GMT to Saturday 2:00am GMT)

customerservice@hireright.com

documentation@hireright.com

Visit Contact Sales Page

 

Americas Phone Numbers
United States 866-521-6995
Argentina 08008001445
Brazil 08008911575
Canada 888-813-9003
Chile 12300201492
Colombia 14002504927
Costa Rica 0800-015-0715 (mobile)
50-0800-015-0715 (landline)
Dominican Republic 1 800 203 9699
Grenada 011 (800) 0805-5555
Mexico 1 800 733 4060
Panama 008002030235
Peru 14002504930
Uruguay 00040191311
Europe & Middle East Phone Numbers
Austria 43800802767
Cyprus +35780077155 
Czech Republic +420800044088 
Denmark +4580826880
Estonia 8000100823
Finland +358800550144
Finland Elisa 999 800 0805 5555
France (Includes Monaco) 0800906023
Germany 08000008892
Greece +308008481429
Hungary +3680088033
Iceland 00 800 0805 5555
Ireland 3531800816955
Israel +9721801227241
Italy (Includes San Marino and Vatican City) 800780122
Latvia 80005768
Lithuania +37080000424
Luxembourg +35280081061
Netherlands 08000222047
Norway +4780024892
Poland 008001125181
Portugal 800819702
Russia 88003013954
Slovak Republic +421800601008
Spain 900866409
Sweden 00 800 0805 5555
Switzerland 0800899143
United Kingdom 448003580902
Africa Phone Numbers
South Africa 0800982426
Asia & Pacific Rim Phone Numbers
Australia +14002504918
China - North 4001200871
China - South 4001200871
Hong Kong 800931089
India 0008000402924
Indonesia 0018030160238
Macau 00 866 521 6995
Japan +818001700055
Korea (South Korea) +82808220246
Malaysia 1800819458
New Zealand +64800003857
Philippines 180011102716
Singapore 8001013997
Taiwan (886)00801852051
Thailand 1800012940
Vietnam 1800400244
Fax Fax Number
Australia +14002504918
Canada 1-877-797-3441
India 000-800-1003908
Japan 0066-33-821549
Malaysia 1800819458
Mexico 001-888-216-8403
North China (Netcom) 10800-713-1574 or 864008424212
South China (Netcom) 10800-713-1576 or 864008424212
Philippines 180011102716
United Kingdom 0808-234-9430
United States 1-877-797-3441