HireRight Customer Service

HireRight, At Your Service

Customer Service Toll-Free numbers

The following toll-free customer service numbers are provided for use in contacting HireRight Customer Support from locations around the globe. Hours of operation are Sunday from 5:00pm PST/8:00pm EST - Friday 7:00pm PST/10:00pm EST (Monday 12:00am GMT to Saturday 2:00am GMT)

customerservice@hireright.com

documentation@hireright.com

Visit Contact Sales Page

 

Americas Phone Numbers
United States 866-521-6995
Argentina 08008001445
Brazil 08008911575
Canada 888-813-9003
Chile 12300201492
Colombia 14002504927
Costa Rica 0800-015-0715 (mobile)
50-0800-015-0715 (landline)
Dominican Republic 1 800 203 9699
Grenada 011 (800) 0805-5555
Mexico +5218007334060
Panama 008002030235
Peru 14002504930
Uruguay 00040191311
Europe & Middle East Phone Numbers
Austria 43800802767
Cyprus +35780077155 
Czech Republic +420800044088 
Denmark +4580826880
Estonia 8000100823
Finland +358800550144
Finland Elisa 999 800 0805 5555
France (Includes Monaco) 0800906023
Germany 08000008892
Greece +308008481429
Hungary +3680088033
Iceland 00 800 0805 5555
Ireland 3531800816955
Israel +9721801227241
Italy (Includes San Marino and Vatican City) 800780122
Latvia 80005768
Lithuania +37080000424
Luxembourg +35280081061
Netherlands 08000222047
Norway +4780024892
Poland 008001125181
Portugal 800819702
Russia 88003013954
Slovak Republic +421800601008
Spain 900866409
Sweden 00 800 0805 5555
Switzerland 0800899143
United Kingdom 448003580902
Africa Phone Numbers
South Africa 0800982426
Asia & Pacific Rim Phone Numbers
Australia +14002504918
China - North 4001200871
China - South 4001200871
Hong Kong 800931089
India 0008000402924
Indonesia 0018030160238
Macau 00 866 521 6995
Japan +818001700055
Korea (South Korea) +82808220246
Malaysia 1800819458
New Zealand +64800003857
Philippines 180011102716
Singapore 8001013997
Taiwan 0809 089 213 or 00 800 0805 5555
Thailand 1800012940
Vietnam 1800400244
Fax Fax Number
Australia +14002504918
Canada 1-877-797-3441
India 000-800-1003908
Japan 0066-33-821549
Malaysia 1800819458
Mexico 001-888-216-8403
North China (Netcom) 10800-713-1574 or 864008424212
South China (Netcom) 10800-713-1576 or 864008424212
Philippines 180011102716
United Kingdom 0808-234-9430
United States 1-877-797-3441